Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knocknacusha

Knocknacusha is the 4819th highest peak in the British Isles and the 393rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Osaidh

Elevation

547.0 m (1795 ft)

Prominence

239.0 m (784 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town