Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knocknagapple

Knocknagapple is the 6949th highest peak in the British Isles and the 612th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc an Chapaill

Elevation

466.0 m (1529 ft)

Prominence

52.0 m (171 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Glenbeigh Horseshoe

Nearest town