Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Crockalougha

Crockalougha is the 8471st highest peak in the British Isles and the 828th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc an Locha

Elevation

407.0 m (1335 ft)

Prominence

74.0 m (243 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town