Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghmore

Mullaghmore - Mid Ulster

© Michael Murtagh and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Mullaghmore is the 4735th highest peak in the British Isles and the 386th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach Mor

Elevation

550.0 m (1804 ft)

Prominence

236.0 m (774 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

Rock

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town