Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

White Mountain

White Mountain is the 5041st highest peak in the British Isles and the 414th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Ban

Elevation

537.0 m (1762 ft)

Prominence

40.0 m (131 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town