Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Corick Mountain

Corick Mountain is the 7823rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 725th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc an Chomraic

Elevation

430.0 m (1411 ft)

Prominence

32.0 m (105 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town