Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Craigagh Hill

Craigagh Hill is the 7343rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 665th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Creigeach

Elevation

450.0 m (1476 ft)

Prominence

22.0 m (72 ft)

Features

Edge of peat 'cliff'

Category

  • Other lists

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

MountainViews has drop greater than 30m