Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Bencorrbeg

Bencorrbeg is the 4116th highest peak in the British Isles and the 318th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Binn an Choire Bhig

Elevation

581.0 m (1906 ft)

Prominence

48.0 m (157 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Twelve Bens

Nearest town