Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Hag's Tooth

Hag's Tooth is the 3003rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 188th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Stumpa an tSaimh

Elevation

654.0 m (2146 ft)

Prominence

15.0 m (49 ft)

Category

  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town