Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Na Cnamha

Na Cnamha is the 443rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 8th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

The Bones Peak

Elevation

956.5 m (3138 ft)

Prominence

37.2 m (122 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Centre of grassy platform

Category

  • Furth
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town