Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Coomnacronia

Coomnacronia is the 3258th highest peak in the British Isles and the 222nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Coomanassig

Elevation

636.0 m (2087 ft)

Prominence

68.0 m (223 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town