Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knockmoyle

Knockmoyle is the 2595th highest peak in the British Isles and the 133rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Maol

Elevation

684.0 m (2244 ft)

Prominence

168.0 m (551 ft)

Features

Cairn

Category

Hill / mountain range

Dunkerron Mountains

Nearest town