Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Cratlieve

Cratlieve is the 7844th highest peak in the British Isles and the 732nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Legananny Mountain

Elevation

429.0 m (1407 ft)

Prominence

81.0 m (266 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town