Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievenalargy

Slievenalargy - Newry, Mourne and Down

© Eric Jones and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Slievenalargy is the 12085th highest peak in the British Isles and the 1127th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Tullynasoo Mountain

Elevation

280.0 m (919 ft)

Prominence

150.0 m (492 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town