Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slieve Meelbeg

Slieve Meelbeg is the 2372nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 110th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Miol Beag

Elevation

701.9 m (2303 ft)

Prominence

184.0 m (604 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Not recorded

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town