Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievenisky

Slievenisky is the 7440th highest peak in the British Isles and the 674th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh an Uisce

Elevation

446.0 m (1463 ft)

Prominence

43.0 m (141 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town