Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Bohilbreaga

Bohilbreaga is the 6643rd highest peak in the British Isles and the 579th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Buachaill Breige

Elevation

478.0 m (1568 ft)

Prominence

39.0 m (128 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town