Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievenaglogh

Slievenaglogh - Newry, Mourne and Down

© Ross and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Slievenaglogh is the 7466th highest peak in the British Isles and the 677th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh na gCloch

Elevation

445.0 m (1460 ft)

Prominence

160.0 m (525 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town