Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghturk

Mullaghturk is the 8208th highest peak in the British Isles and the 795th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach Torc

Elevation

416.0 m (1365 ft)

Prominence

78.0 m (256 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town