Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghsallagh

Mullaghsallagh is the 6476th highest peak in the British Isles and the 558th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach Saileach

Elevation

485.0 m (1591 ft)

Prominence

39.0 m (128 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town