Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Oughtmore

Oughtmore is the 9147th highest peak in the British Isles and the 903rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Ucht Mor

Elevation

382.0 m (1253 ft)

Prominence

157.0 m (515 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town