Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slievelamagan

Slievelamagan is the 2357th highest peak in the British Isles and the 108th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Lamhagain

Elevation

702.2 m (2304 ft)

Prominence

196.0 m (643 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Rock outcrop

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town