Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slieve Binnian

Slieve Binnian - Newry, Mourne and Down

© David Haworth and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Slieve Binnian is the 1862nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 80th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Binneain

Elevation

745.9 m (2447 ft)

Prominence

349.0 m (1145 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

Not recorded

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town