Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slieve Corragh

Slieve Corragh is the 3181st highest peak in the British Isles and the 212th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Corrach

Elevation

641.0 m (2103 ft)

Prominence

19.0 m (62 ft)

Category

  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town