Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slieve Binnian North Top

Slieve Binnian North Top is the 2672nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 143rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

The Back Castles

Elevation

678.0 m (2224 ft)

Prominence

50.0 m (164 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town