Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Ben Crom

Ben Crom - Newry, Mourne and Down

© Ross and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Ben Crom is the 5314th highest peak in the British Isles and the 443rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Binn Chrom

Elevation

526.0 m (1726 ft)

Prominence

82.0 m (269 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town