Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Struicin

Struicin is the 7598th highest peak in the British Isles and the 697th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Strickeen

Elevation

440.0 m (1444 ft)

Prominence

45.0 m (148 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town