Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Piaras Mor

Piaras Mor - Kerry

© kevin higgins and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Piaras Mor is the 1847th highest peak in the British Isles and the 78th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Piarasmore

Elevation

748.0 m (2454 ft)

Prominence

34.0 m (112 ft)

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Brandon Group

Nearest town