Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Masatiompan

Masatiompan - Kerry

© Peter Church and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Masatiompan is the 1718th highest peak in the British Isles and the 66th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mas an Tiompain

Elevation

763.0 m (2503 ft)

Prominence

108.0 m (354 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

Brandon Group

Nearest town