Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Coolinasillagh Mountain

Coolinasillagh Mountain is the 8013th highest peak in the British Isles and the 762nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Chuil na Saileach

Elevation

423.0 m (1388 ft)

Prominence

52.0 m (171 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town