Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knockbrinnea (E)

Knockbrinnea (E) is the 1060th highest peak in the British Isles and the 22nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Broinne (Thoir)

Elevation

847.0 m (2779 ft)

Prominence

19.0 m (62 ft)

Category

  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town