Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Stumpa Barr na hAbhann

Stumpa Barr na hAbhann - Kerry

© Colin Park and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Stumpa Barr na hAbhann is the 1016th highest peak in the British Isles and the 17th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Skregmore East Top

Elevation

852.1 m (2796 ft)

Prominence

23.3 m (76 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

No feature

Category

  • Dillon
  • Vandeleur-Lynam
  • Subsimm

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town