Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Knocknabrone Hill

Knocknabrone Hill is the 9951st highest peak in the British Isles and the 968th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Derryfanga

Elevation

353.0 m (1158 ft)

Prominence

190.0 m (623 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town