Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Cnoc Iochtair

Cnoc Iochtair is the 1858th highest peak in the British Isles and the 79th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Skregmore West Top

Elevation

746.3 m (2448 ft)

Prominence

43.9 m (144 ft)

Survey method

Trimble GeoXH 6000

Features

No feature

Category

  • Simm
  • Hewitt
  • Dillon
  • Arderin
  • Vandeleur-Lynam

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town