Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Skregbeg

Skregbeg is the 4264th highest peak in the British Isles and the 335th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Screig Bheag

Elevation

573.0 m (1880 ft)

Prominence

74.0 m (243 ft)

Category

  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

MacGillycuddy's Reeks

Nearest town