Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghcarn South Top

Mullaghcarn South Top is the 5387th highest peak in the British Isles and the 454th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Crocknakeeferty

Elevation

523.0 m (1716 ft)

Prominence

21.0 m (69 ft)

Category

  • Submyrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town