Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Mullaghcarn

Mullaghcarn - Fermanagh and Omagh

© Kenneth Allen and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Mullaghcarn is the 4927th highest peak in the British Isles and the 403rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Mullach Cairn

Elevation

542.0 m (1778 ft)

Prominence

378.0 m (1240 ft)

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town