Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Wee Binnian

Wee Binnian is the 7087th highest peak in the British Isles and the 630th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Broinn Bhinneain

Elevation

460.0 m (1509 ft)

Prominence

45.0 m (148 ft)

Category

  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town