Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slieve Gallion

Slieve Gallion is the 5252nd highest peak in the British Isles and the 436th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Slaiabh gCallann

Elevation

528.0 m (1732 ft)

Prominence

332.0 m (1089 ft)

Features

Trig point

Category

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town

Notes & comments

formerly the administrative county top for Cookstown