Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Crockbrack

Crockbrack is the 5313th highest peak in the British Isles and the 442nd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Cnoc Breac

Elevation

526.0 m (1726 ft)

Prominence

148.0 m (486 ft)

Survey method

Abney level

Features

No feature

Category

  • Hump
  • Arderin
  • Myrddyn Dewey
  • Submarilyn

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town