Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Spelhoagh

Spelhoagh is the 4376th highest peak in the British Isles and the 350th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Oughtmore East Top

Elevation

568.0 m (1864 ft)

Prominence

21.0 m (69 ft)

Features

No feature

Category

  • Submyrddyn Dewey

Hill / mountain range

Sperrin Mountains

Nearest town