Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Faill an tSais

Faill an tSais is the 7841st highest peak in the British Isles and the 729th tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sauce

Elevation

429.0 m (1407 ft)

Prominence

106.0 m (348 ft)

Category

  • Hump
  • Tump (400-499m)

Hill / mountain range

Brandon Group

Nearest town