Guide to Ireland's hills & mountains

Slieve Commedagh

Slieve Commedagh - Newry, Mourne and Down

© Ross and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence

Slieve Commedagh is the 1679th highest peak in the British Isles and the 63rd tallest in Ireland

Also known as

Sliabh Coimheideach

Elevation

767.0 m (2516 ft)

Prominence

184.0 m (604 ft)

Category

Hill / mountain range

Mourne Mountains

Nearest town